Menu
Your Cart

All stuff which we are selling is used.

Nevion

Brand: Nevion Model: 3GHD-EO-D
The Flashlink 3GHD-EO-D15xx.xx is a single multi bit-rate electrical to optical converter module providing high performance media conversion for various signal formats from 19.4Mbps up to 2970Mbps. Unmatched signal accuracy, even in critical applications with pathological signal patterns makes the ..
$990.00
Brand: Nevion Model: 3GHD-OE-L-2-SFP
Nevion 3GHD-OE-L-2-SFP Dual 3G/HD/SD-SDI optical to electrical converter with long haul SFP receiverThis converter supports 3G-, HD- and SD-SDI signal formats in addition to DVB-ASI, SMPTE 310M and MADI. The modular design – with the ability to quickly replace a whole unit – makes the 3GHD-OE-L-2..
$555.00
Brand: Nevion Model: 3GHD-OE-L-SFP
Nevion 3GHD-OE-L-SFP 3G HD SD-SDI optical to electrical converter with long haul SFP receiverThis converter 3GHD-OE-L-SFP supports 3G-, HD- and SD-SDI signal formats in addition to DVB-ASI, SMPTE 310M and MADI. The modular design – with the ability to quickly replace a whole unit – make..
$510.00
Brand: Nevion Model: AAV-DMUX
The AAV-DMUX card is an analogue audio de-embedder card for serial digital video for four audio channels. It is one of the Flashlink series of modules, providing a compact and cost effective solution for the transport of digital video and audio over single mode optical fibre. The card has a se..
$245.00
Brand: Nevion Model: AAV-MUX
Nevion AAV-MUX 2 ch Stereo Analogue Audio Embedder without optical output, SDI input with EQThe AAV-MUX card is a four audio channel, analogue audio embedder card for serial digital video. It is one of the Flashlink® series of modules, providing a compact and cost effective solution for the transp..
$245.00
Brand: Nevion Model: ADC-SDI
The Flashlink ADC-SDI is a high-quality 10-bit NTSC/PAL composite 4:2:2 to digital video converter. ADC-SDI user parameters can be changed via switches on the unit, or via the GYDA control interface. To aid digital to analogue conversion of the digital output the ADC-SDI may generate a white pu..
$65.00
Brand: Nevion Model: AD0108
The AD0108Q is a 1 to 8 AES/EBU digital audio distribution amplifier in a single rack space ultra low profile enclosure. High performance amplifier circuits in SMD technology give maximum signal quality and minimum jitter, which makes this amplifier the first choice for demanding distribution tasks...
$380.00
Nevion Analogue Stereo Audio Distributor - 1x8 Dual Nevion Analogue Stereo Audio Distributor - 1x8 Dual
Out Of Stock
Brand: Nevion Model: A0108DS
Analogue Stereo Audio Distributor - 1x8 DualThe A0108DS is a balanced 1 to 8 dual stereo audio distribution amplifier in a single rack space ultra low profile enclosure. High performance amplifier circuits in SMD technology give maximum signal quality. Extremely low distortion and SNR figures mak..
$0.00
Brand: Nevion Model: ASI-CHO-2x1-PB
Nevion ASI-CHO-2x1-PB 2x1 intelligent DVB-ASI change-over with passive input bypassThe Flash link ASI-CHO-2x1-PB is an easy to use 2x1 intelligent change-over switch for ASI formats able to switch inputs based on error detection according to ETR290 1.1 and 1.2. The inputs are protected with bypa..
$444.00
Brand: Nevion Model: AV-MUX-13T/0
Nevion AV-MUX 13T 0 dbm Analog Video and Audio Embedder to FiberThe AVA-MUX unit actually consists of three modules:The AVA-MUX-C2 connector backplane.The AAV-SD-XMUX(-T) AES and Analog Audio Embedder (with optical transmitter).The ADC-SDI composite decoder to SDI converter...
$185.00
Brand: Nevion Model: DA-3GHD
Nevion DA-3GHD 1x8 Multirate 3G HD SD-SDI Distribution Amplifier with reclocker. DVB-ASI compatibleThe product is optimized for HD-SDI giving more than 180m of cable reach on HD-SDI. All outputs are non-inverting, supporting DVBASI. Each output can also detect if its port is unconnected and can..
$255.00
Nevion DA-3GHD-2x4 Multi Rate 3GHD-SDI Distribution Amplifier Nevion DA-3GHD-2x4 Multi Rate 3GHD-SDI Distribution Amplifier
Out Of Stock
Brand: Nevion Model: DA-3GHD-2x4
The Flashlink DA-3GHD-2x4 is a multi bit-rate distribution amplifier that provides high-performance media distribution for signal formats from 19.4Mbps to 2970Mbps in studio and broadcast applications. The unit is configurable for cable equalizing and reclocking of DVB-ASI, SD-SDI, HD-SDI an..
$0.00
Showing 13 to 24 of 83 (7 Pages)