Menu
Your Cart

All stuff which we are selling is used.

Nevion LB-EO L-band electrical to optical converter 950-2150 MHz

Nevion - LB-EO
Nevion - LB-EO
Nevion - LB-EO
Nevion - LB-EO
Nevion - LB-EO
Nevion - LB-EO
Nevion - LB-EO
Nevion - LB-EO
Nevion LB-EO L-band electrical to optical converter 950-2150 MHz
$465.00
  • Stock: 1
  • Code: BS19928
  • Model: LB-EO

Nevion LB-EO L-band electrical to optical converter 950-2150 MHz

The Flashlink LB-EO is an electrical to fiber optical converter module providing high performance media conversion for analogue signals with bandwidth from 950 to 2150 MHz. This state of the art unit offers low noise amplifiers and a high quality laser diode technology with low distortion and capable of amplifying large signal levels. The attenuator is a high performance digitally controlled device, giving low distortion and flat frequency response. The Flashlink LB-EO is therefore the first choice for all optical transport demands on L-band.

Technical Details

Optical Characteristics

  • Wavelength:                                                         1310nm ±40nm,
  • 8 CWDM channels:                                              ±2nm ,(1470, 1490, 1510, 1530, 1550, 1570, 1590 and 1610 nm)
  • Power output:                                                      +3dBm (15T/CWDM)0dBm or -3dBm (13T)
  • Optical interface:                                                  SC/UPC, Single mode

Power connection

  • Maximum power consumption:                    <3W (+5V)

                                                                                                <1.5W (-15V)

                                                                                                <1.5W (+15V)

Tags: -