LYNX YELLOBRIK OTR 1810 3G Fiber Optic SDI Transceiver - 10km with SFP and PSU

 
Sold Out
  • $410.00

 
Quantity:
 
 
  • Brand: LYNX Technik
  • Model Number: OTR 1810
  • Product Code: BS19789
  • Quantity in stock: 2-3 Days
  Usually dispatched in 2-4 working days
 
 

LYNX YELLOBRIK OTR 1810 3G Fiber Optic SDI Transceiver - 10km with SFP and PSU

The OTR 1810-1 is a Fiber/SDI transmitter and receiver combined in a single self-contained package. It is a convenient and cost-effective solution to combat the restrictions involved with the distribution of uncompressed broadcast quality video signals over long distances. Each OTR 1810-1 transceiver has an independent transmitter and receiver channel, which provides an effective solution for any SDI signal up to 3G (1080p60) while preserving full uncompressed quality. The OTR 1810-1 will auto-detect and re-clock any 270Mbit/s, 1.5Gbit/s, or 3Gbit/s SDI source prior to conversion. The module is fully compatible with 3G Level A and Level B formats.

Technical Details

3G Fiber Optic/SDI Transceiver

  • SDI Fiber receiver and transmitter in single package
  • Supports SDI video up to 3Gbit/s (1080p60)
  • 3G Level A and Level B support (all formats)
  • Auto reclocking 270Mbit/s, 1.5Gbit/s, 3Gbit/s
  • Error free optical connections
  • Singlemode and Multimode versions
  • Up to 10km* (6.2 miles) @ 3Gbit/s (singlemode)
  • Up to 300m* (984 feet) @ 3Gbit/s (multimode)
  • Duplex LC optical connection
  • Supports hot swapping and hot plugging

Related Products

Tags: -

Back to Top