Evertz 7707RGBT RGBHV/DVI/KVM Fiber Transmitter

 
  • $110.00

 
Quantity:
 
 
  • Brand: Evertz
  • Model Number: 7707RGBT13-A2-S
  • Product Code: BS18828
  • Availability: In Stock
  Usually dispatched in 2-4 working days
 
 

The 7707RGBT is a VistaLINK™ SNMP -enabled RGBHV/DVI/KVM fiber transmitter for high resolution/high quality video signals. This single card module accepts one analog RGBHV or digital DVI video input up to UXGA resolution and transmits them over a single fiber. The 7707RGBT is also available with analog audio and keyboard + mouse options. The companion 7707RGBR RGBHV/DVI/KVM Fiber Receiver demultiplexes the signals and converts them back to analog RGBHV and digital DVI.

The fiber output is available in an assortment of optical wavelengths, accommodating 1310/1550nm, CWDM and DWDM transmission schemes.

The 7707RGBT occupies one card slot and can be housed in either a 1RU frame, which will hold up to 3 modules, a 3RU frame which will hold up to 15 modules, or a standalone enclosure which will hold 1 module.

Technical Details
  • Supports DVI or RGBHV transport over a single fiber
  • Both RGBHV and DVI outputs available simultaneously on
  • VESA video resolutions supported up to UXGA
  • Full 24 bits per pixel color resolution
  • Ideal for use with high resolution LCD, plasma, and projection screens
  • Superior digital data transmission
  • Comprehensive signal and card status monitoring via four-digit card-edge display, or through SNMP and VistaLINK™ -enabled capability
  • Fully hot-swappable from front of frame with no fiber disconnect/reconnect required
  • Supports single-mode and multi-mode fiber optic cable
  • Optical output wavelengths at 1310nm, 1550nm and up to sixteen CWDM wavelengths (ITU-T G.694.2 compliant)
  • DWDM wavelengths (ITU-T G.694.1 compliant) also available
  • Optional 2 channel stereo analog audio
  • Optional keyboard and mouse
  • Optional keyboard and mouse feature

Related Products

Back to Top