Evertz 7705CWDM-D8LB 8 Channel CWDM Low Band Demux with expansion port

 
  • $777.00

 
Quantity:
 
 
  • Brand: Evertz
  • Model Number: 7705CWDM-D8LB
  • Product Code: BS17984
  • Availability: In Stock
  Usually dispatched in 2-4 working days
 
 

Evertz 7705CWDM-D8LB 8 Channel CWDM Low Band Demux with expansion port

Technical Details

• Bi-directional mux/demux of up to 16 wavelengths in the 1270nm to 1610nm spectrum (ITU-T G.694.2 compliant)

• Expandable from 4 or 8 to 12 or 16 channel systems

• Passive design for any bit rate

• Low insertion loss to conserve system power

• High optical isolation for low crosstalk

• Fully hot-swappable from front of frame with no fiber disconnect/reconnect required

• SC/PC, ST/PC*, FC/PC* connector options

• Fiber protector to prevent connector damage

*7705CWDM to be used ONLY in Single Mode Fiber applications

 

Related Products

Back to Top