Menu
Your Cart

All stuff which we are selling is used.

Axon NV9602 1 RU Multimode control panel

Axon NV9602 1 RU Multimode control panel
Axon NV9602 1 RU Multimode control panel
Axon NV9602 1 RU Multimode control panel
Axon NV9602 1 RU Multimode control panel
Axon NV9602 1 RU Multimode control panel
Axon NV9602 1 RU Multimode control panel
Axon NV9602 1 RU Multimode control panel
Axon NV9602 1 RU Multimode control panel
Axon NV9602 1 RU Multimode control panel
Axon NV9602 1 RU Multimode control panel
Axon NV9602 1 RU Multimode control panel
$95.00
  • Stock: 1
  • Code: BS17648
  • Model: NV9602

The NV9602 is a 1RU panel, slightly over 9″ deep, overall. It has 2 sets of backlit function buttons and a small display. The display has 2 distinct LED readouts each having 8 characters.

The NV9602 operates in one of 4 modes:

• Single-Destination Mode.

• Single-Destination Mode with Breakaway. • Limited X-Y Mode.

• Multi-Destination Mode.

Technical Details

Power Specifications

Specification Detail AC power 90–250 VAC, 50–60Hz, auto-sensing. Inrush current < 50A at 230VAC, cold start, at 25°C, Input current < 2.0A rms at 115VAC; < 1.0A at 230VAC. Power consumption ≤ 14 W Regulatory UL listed and CE compliant.


Physical Specifications

Specification Detail Dimensions Height: 1.72″ (43.7.9mm), fits EIA 1 RU (1.75″ or 44.5mm), Width: 19.0″ (482.6mm). Depth: 8.61±0.01″ (218.7mm), enclosure, 9.14″ (232.2mm) overall. Requires approximately. 3″ cable clearance. Weight 7.6lb (3.447kg). Connectors Power: AC. Ethernet: 1 connector, 10baseT, RJ-45 jack. RS-232: 1 connector, 9-pin D type, for diagnostics and upgrades. Grounding terminal None.